Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Tue. 3 at Carleton * Final L, 70-46
Fri. 6 at Brock * ^ Final - OT L, 93-80
Sat. 7 at Guelph * Final W, 54-36
Fri. 13 vs. Western * Final W, 81-77
Sat. 14 vs. Windsor * Final L, 70-53
Fri. 20 vs. Waterloo * Final W, 70-57
Sat. 21 vs. Laurier * Final W, 76-68
Fri. 27 at McMaster * Final W, 58-55
Sat. 28 at Lakehead * Final L, 58-52
 
January
Fri. 8 vs. York * Final W, 79-50
Sat. 9 vs. Laurentian * Final W, 73-50
Fri. 15 at Toronto * Final L, 61-54
Sat. 16 at Ryerson * Final W, 60-58
Fri. 22 vs. RMC * Final W, 59-29
Sat. 23 vs. Queen's * Final L, 66-64
Wed. 27 vs. Carleton * Final L, 53-40
Fri. 29 vs. Ryerson * Final L, 80-76
Sat. 30 vs. Toronto * Final W, 69-57
 
February
Fri. 5 at Laurentian * Final L, 75-60
Sat. 6 at York * Final W, 68-60
Fri. 12 at Queen's * Final L, 82-74
Sat. 13 at RMC * Final W, 82-47
 
November
Fri. 5 vs. Brock * Final W, 58-55
Sat. 6 vs. Guelph * Final W, 50-36
Fri. 12 at Waterloo * Final W, 64-38
Sat. 13 at Laurier * Final L, 57-38
Fri. 19 at Windsor * Final L, 81-58
Sat. 20 at Western * Final L, 58-35
Fri. 26 vs. Lakehead * Final L, 52-48
Sat. 27 vs. McMaster * Final W, 75-56
 
December
Fri. 31 vs. Trinity Western # @ Windsor, Ont. Final W, 60-47
 
January
Fri. 7 vs. Toronto * Final W, 57-56
Sat. 8 vs. Ryerson * Final W, 75-47
Fri. 14 at RMC * Final W, 86-38
Sat. 15 at Queen's * Final W, 71-57
Fri. 21 vs. York * Final W, 79-42
Sat. 22 vs. Laurentian * Final - OT L, 75-67
  Shoot For The Cure
Wed. 26 at Carleton * Final - 2OT L, 71-63
Fri. 28 vs. Queen's * Final W, 65-47
Sat. 29 vs. RMC * Final W, 95-39
 
February
Fri. 4 at York * Final W, 70-63
Sat. 5 at Laurentian * Final W, 72-50
  Shoot For The Cure
Fri. 11 at Ryerson * Final L, 65-57
  Shoot For The Cure
Sat. 12 at Toronto * Final L, 64-53
Sat. 19 vs. Carleton * Final - OT W, 72-68
 
November
Fri. 11 at Brock * Final L, 59-48
Sat. 12 at McMaster * Final - OT L, 66-64
Fri. 18 vs. Windsor * Final W, 74-58
Sat. 19 vs. Western * Final W, 79-62
Fri. 25 at Lakehead * Final W, 63-52
Sat. 26 at Guelph * Final W, 68-58
 
December
Fri. 2 vs. Laurier * Final W, 65-53
Sat. 3 vs. Waterloo * Final W, 83-37
 
January
Fri. 6 at Laurentian * Final W, 67-32
Sat. 7 at York * Final W, 66-40
Fri. 13 at Toronto * Final W, 69-56
Sat. 14 at Ryerson * Final W, 76-64
Wed. 18 vs. Carleton * Final W, 59-55
Fri. 20 vs. RMC * Final W, 88-27
Sat. 21 vs. Queen's * Final W, 73-51
Fri. 27 vs. Laurentian * Final W, 85-50
  Shoot For The Cure
Sat. 28 vs. York * Final W, 73-47
 
February
Sat. 4 at Carleton * Final - OT L, 71-63
Fri. 10 at Queen's * Final W, 83-46
Sat. 11 at RMC * Final W, 84-15
Fri. 17 vs. Ryerson * Final W, 85-67
Sat. 18 vs. Toronto * Final W, 74-58
 
October
Fri. 19 vs. Regina # @ Montreal, QC Final L, 82-44
Sat. 20 vs. Saint Mary's # @ Montreal, Que. Final L, 69-48
  Pre-Season (Redbird Classic at McGill)
 
November
Fri. 9 at Western * Final L, 74-72
Sat. 10 at Windsor * Final L, 71-47
Fri. 16 vs. McMaster * Final W, 82-55
Sat. 17 vs. Brock * Final L, 61-57
Fri. 23 vs. Guelph * Final W, 70-51
Sat. 24 vs. Lakehead * Final W, 84-72
Fri. 30 at Laurier * Final W, 65-53
  Shoot For The Cure - Lancez pour la guérison
 
December
Sat. 1 at Waterloo * Final W, 85-36
 
January
Fri. 4 at York * Final W, 68-44
Sat. 5 at Laurentian * Final W, 58-48
Fri. 11 at Ryerson * Final W, 75-55
Sat. 12 at Toronto * Final W, 65-57
Fri. 18 vs. Queen's * Final W, 66-43
Wed. 23 at Carleton * Final L, 68-50
Fri. 25 vs. Laurentian * Final W, 87-43
  Shoot For The Cure - Lancez pour la guérison
Sat. 26 vs. York * Final W, 66-53
 
February
Sat. 2 at Queen's * Final W, 67-53
Fri. 8 vs. Toronto * Final W, 72-61
Sat. 9 vs. Ryerson * Final W, 65-57
Fri. 15 vs. Carleton * Final W, 52-50
 
October
Fri. 18 vs. Acadia # @ UPEI Final W, 73-43
  (Pre-Season) Mickey Place Tournament
Sat. 19 at UPEI # Final W, 71-63
  (Pre-Season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Western * Final W, 71-66
Sat. 2 vs. Windsor * Final L, 88-64
Fri. 8 at Guelph * Final W, 67-61
Sat. 9 at Lakehead * Final W, 78-52
Fri. 15 at Brock * Final W, 54-51
Sat. 16 at McMaster * Final W, 60-59
Fri. 22 vs. Waterloo * Final W, 80-48
Sat. 23 vs. Laurier * Final L, 74-67
Fri. 29 at Carleton * Final L, 60-55
 
January
Fri. 10 at Algoma * Final W, 85-49
Sat. 11 at Laurentian * Final W, 61-51
Fri. 17 vs. Toronto * Final L, 52-45
Sat. 18 vs. Ryerson * Final W, 70-55
Tue. 21 vs. Carleton * Final W, 57-47
Fri. 24 vs. York * Final W, 69-47
Sat. 25 vs. Queen's * Final - OT L, 57-46
Fri. 31 at Ryerson * Final W, 59-57
 
February
Sat. 1 at Toronto * Final L, 57-53
Fri. 7 at Queen's * Final L, 51-47
Sat. 8 at York * Final L, 60-51
Fri. 14 vs. Laurentian * Final W, 63-49
  Shoot for the Cure - Lancez pour la guérison
Sat. 15 vs. Algoma * Final W, 88-52
 
October
Fri. 17 vs. Cape Breton # @ Charlottetown, P.E.I. Final L, 64-60
  (Pre-Season) Mickey Place Tournament
Sat. 18 at UPEI # Final W, 81-65
  (Pre-Season) Mickey Place Tournament
 
November
Fri. 7 vs. McMaster * Final L, 69-65
Sat. 8 vs. Brock * Final W, 85-77
Fri. 14 at Laurentian * Final W, 89-49
Sat. 15 at Nipissing * Final W, 92-13
Fri. 21 at Waterloo * Final W, 82-60
  Shoot for the Cure - Lancez pour la guérison
Sat. 22 at Laurier * Final L, 69-59
Fri. 28 vs. Ryerson * Final L, 58-55
Sat. 29 vs. Toronto * Final W, 63-57
 
December
Sun. 28 vs. Acadia # @ Saint Mary's Final W, 72-56
  (Exhibition)
Mon. 29 at Toronto # Final W, 77-50
Tue. 30 vs. Lakehead # Final L, 83-73
 
January
Fri. 9 vs. Carleton * Final W, 53-48
Fri. 16 vs. Lakehead * Final L, 68-65
Sat. 17 vs. Guelph * Final W, 64-61
Fri. 23 at Western * Final W, 79-43
Sat. 24 at Windsor * Final L, 76-47
Fri. 30 at Algoma * Final W, 77-36
 
February
Fri. 6 at Carleton * Final W, 46-40
Fri. 13 at York * Final W, 79-42
Sat. 14 at Queen's * Final W, 60-51
Fri. 20 vs. Nipissing * Final W, 91-33
Sat. 21 vs. Laurentian * Final W, 86-43
  Shoot for the Cure - Lancez pour la guérison
 
October
Fri. 2 vs. UQAM # @ Centre sportif UQAM Final L, 48-45
Sat. 3 vs. UQAM # @ Centre sportif UQAM Final W, 67-54
Fri. 16 vs. Acadia # @ UPEI Mickey Place Tournament Final W, 77-74
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 17 vs. UPEI # @ UPEI Mickey Place Tournament Final W, 60-56
  (Pre-Season)
 
November
Fri. 6 vs. Nipissing * Final W, 65-46
  Montpetit Hall
Sat. 7 vs. Laurentian * Final W, 80-57
  Shoot for the Cure - Lancez pour la guérison
Fri. 13 at Lakehead * Final W, 65-50
  C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse
Sat. 14 at Guelph * Final W, 72-69
  W.F. Mitchell Athletics Centre
Sat. 21 vs. Algoma * Final W, 74-23
  Montpetit Hall
Fri. 27 vs. Windsor * Final W, 75-60
  Montpetit Hall
Sat. 28 vs. Western * Final L, 75-66
  Montpetit Hall
 
January
Sat. 16 at Carleton * Final W, 69-56
  Ravens Nest
Fri. 22 at Toronto * Final W, 69-62
  Shoot for the Cure - Lancez pour la guérison
Sat. 23 at Ryerson * Final - OT W, 76-73
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
Fri. 29 vs. Queen's * Final W, 46-44
  Montpetit Hall
Sat. 30 vs. York * Final W, 82-52
  Montpetit Hall
 
February
Fri. 5 vs. Carleton * @ Canadian Tire Centre Final L, 73-50
  MBNA Capital Hoops Classic
Fri. 12 at McMaster * Final - OT W, 61-60
  Shoot for the Cure - Lancez pour la guérison
Sat. 13 at Brock * Final W, 75-50
  Bob Davis Gymnasium
Fri. 19 vs. Waterloo * Final W, 72-51
  Montpetit Hall
Sat. 20 vs. Laurier * Final W, 68-64
  Montpetit Hall
Fri. 26 at Nipissing * Final W, 83-59
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
Sat. 27 at Laurentian * Final W, 59-51
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
 
September
Thu. 29 at Victoria # Final W, 64-62
Fri. 30 at Trinity Western # Final W, 71-68
 
October
Sat. 1 at UBC # Final L, 51-43
Sat. 8 vs. UPEI # @ Montreal, Que. Final W, 55-49
  (Pre-Season) Concordia Classic
Fri. 21 vs. Saint Mary's # @ Laval, Que. Final L, 55-48
  (Pre-Season) Laval Tournament
Sat. 29 vs. Queen's # @ Ashbury College 2:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 19 at Algoma * Final W, 64-50
  George Leach Centre
Fri. 25 at Laurentian * Final W, 71-60
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
Sat. 26 at Nipissing * Final W, 62-44
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
 
December
Fri. 2 vs. McMaster * Final L, 69-50
  Montpetit Hall
Sat. 3 vs. Brock * Final W, 79-64
  Montpetit Hall
 
January
Fri. 6 at Waterloo * Final L, 66-50
  Physical Activities Complex
Sat. 7 at Laurier * Final W, 45-40
  WLU Athletic Complex
Fri. 13 vs. Laurentian * Final W, 66-51
  Montpetit Hall
Sat. 14 vs. Nipissing * Final W, 88-32
  Montpetit Hall
Tue. 17 vs. Carleton * Final L, 57-50
  Montpetit Hall
Fri. 20 vs. Lakehead * Final W, 69-45
  Montpetit Hall
Sat. 21 vs. Guelph * Final W, 71-60
  Montpetit Hall
Fri. 27 at Western * Final W, 53-50
  Alumni Hall
Sat. 28 at Windsor * Final L, 63-47
  St Denis Centre
 
February
Fri. 3 at Carleton * Final L, 57-44
  Capital Hoops - Canadian Tire Centre
Fri. 10 at York * Final W, 62-54
  Tait-Main Gym
Sat. 11 at Queen's * Final L, 55-44
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
Fri. 17 vs. Toronto * Final W, 63-57
  Montpetit Hall
Sat. 18 vs. Ryerson * Final W, 66-56
  Montpetit Hall
 
September
Fri. 29 vs. UNBC # Final W, 76-66
  UQAM Tournament
Sat. 30 at UQAM # Final W, 62-47
  tournoi classique feminine
 
October
Sun. 1 vs. Dalhousie # @ centre sportif uqam Final W, 48-45
  (Pre-season)
Fri. 20 vs. UNBC # Final W, 56-47
  Carleton Tournament
Sat. 21 vs. Bishop's # @ Carleton Tournament Final L, 66-59
Sun. 22 vs. Carleton # @ Carleton Tournament Final L, 56-44
Sat. 28 at McGill # Final L, 74-44
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. Algoma * Final W, 76-45
Sat. 4 vs. Guelph * Final L, 80-66
Fri. 10 at Laurier * Final - 2OT L, 87-83
Sat. 11 at Waterloo * Final W, 58-36
Tue. 14 at Carleton * Final L, 66-36
Fri. 17 vs. Western * Final W, 52-39
Sat. 18 vs. Windsor * Final L, 49-45
Sat. 25 at Lakehead * Final L, 72-60
 
December
Fri. 1 at Brock * Final W, 68-55
Sat. 2 at McMaster * Final W, 48-45
 
January
Fri. 5 vs. Toronto * Final W, 61-44
Sat. 6 vs. Ryerson * Final W, 66-61
Fri. 12 at York * Final W, 57-53
Sat. 13 at Queen's * Final W, 61-53
  Queen's ARC
Fri. 19 vs. Nipissing * Final W, 62-50
Sat. 20 vs. Laurentian * Final W, 67-59
  Montpetit Hall
Fri. 26 at Ryerson * Final W, 62-58
Sat. 27 at Toronto * Final L, 62-53
 
February
Fri. 2 vs. Carleton * @ Canadian Tire Centre Final L, 57-41
Fri. 9 at Laurentian * Final W, 84-71
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
Sat. 10 at Nipissing * Final W, 79-47
Fri. 16 vs. Queen's * Final L, 63-50
  Montpetit Hall
Sat. 17 vs. York * Final W, 65-55
 
September
Fri. 21 at Concordia # Final W, 77-65
Fri. 28 vs. Regina # @ E.S.P. Louis-Riel Final L, 63-53
Sun. 30 vs. Laval # @ E.S.P. Louis-Riel Final L, 86-76
 
October
Thu. 4 vs. McGill # Final W, 43-40
  Exhibition - Montpetit Hall
Thu. 11 vs. Manitoba # @ MUN Gym Final W, 84-58
Fri. 12 vs. Brock # @ The Fieldhouse Final W, 86-44
Sat. 13 at Memorial # Final W, 77-60
  FIELD HOUSE
Tue. 16 vs. Waynesburg # Final W, 103-42
  Exhibition - Montpetit Hall
Fri. 26 vs. Carleton * Final L, 58-56
  Montpetit Hall
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Waterloo * Final W, 90-47
  Montpetit Hall
Sat. 3 vs. Laurier * Final W, 71-40
  Montpetit Hall
Fri. 9 at Windsor * Final W, 74-60
  St. Denis Centre
Sat. 10 at Western * Final W, 84-47
  Alumni Hall
Fri. 16 vs. Lakehead * Final W, 83-55
  Montpetit Hall
Fri. 23 vs. McMaster * Final W, 74-60
  Montpetit Hall
Sat. 24 vs. Brock * Final W, 93-53
  Montpetit Hall
Fri. 30 at Guelph * Final W, 86-69
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
 
December
Sun. 2 at Algoma * Final W, 91-55
  George Leach Centre
 
January
Sat. 5 at Toronto * Final W, 84-69
  Goldring Centre
Sun. 6 at Ryerson * Final L, 71-63
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
Fri. 11 at Nipissing * Final W, 78-47
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
Sat. 12 at Laurentian * Final W, 86-61
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
Fri. 18 vs. York * Final W, 88-58
  Montpetit Hall
Sat. 19 vs. Queen's * Final W, 72-65
  Montpetit Hall
Fri. 25 vs. Ryerson * Final W, 60-57
  Montpetit Hall
Sat. 26 vs. Toronto * Final W, 79-54
  Montpetit Hall
 
February
Fri. 1 at Carleton * Final W, 61-52
  Canadian Tire Centre
Fri. 8 at Queen's * Final W, 69-40
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
Sat. 9 at York * Final W, 78-50
  Tait McKenzie Centre
Fri. 15 vs. Laurentian * Final W, 66-64
  Montpetit Hall
Sat. 16 vs. Nipissing * Final W, 95-58
  Montpetit Hall
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Laurier * TBA
Sat. 2 vs. Waterloo * TBA
Fri. 8 at Ontario Tech * TBA
Sat. 9 at Queen's * TBA
Fri. 15 at Guelph * TBA
Sun. 17 at Algoma * TBA
Fri. 22 vs. York * TBA
Sat. 23 vs. Lakehead * TBA
Fri. 29 vs. Nipissing * TBA
Sat. 30 vs. Laurentian * TBA
 
December
Wed. 4 at Carleton * TBA
 
January
Fri. 10 at Laurentian * TBA
Sat. 11 at Nipissing * TBA
Fri. 17 vs. Queen's * TBA
Sat. 18 vs. Ontario Tech * TBA
Fri. 24 at Ryerson * TBA
Sat. 25 at Toronto * TBA
Fri. 31 at Windsor * TBA
 
February
Sat. 1 at Western * TBA
Fri. 7 vs. Carleton * TBA
Fri. 14 vs. Brock * TBA
Sat. 15 vs. McMaster * TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event