Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Gillian Baggott holds a plaque at an awards dinner in front of a CIS branded backdrop.
Gillian Baggott, 2012 National Player of the Year

National Player of the Year

(Chantal Navert Memorial Trophy)

2012 - Gillian Baggott

2000 - Noël Trepanier

 

National Rookie of the Year:

2004 - Ramata Coulibaly

 

National Coach of the Year:

2005 - Steve Johnson

1996 - Steve Johnson

 

All-Canadians (33):

2019 - Mikayla Morton - 1st team, striker

2019 - Katherine Bearne - 2nd Team, midfield

2018 - Katherine Bearne - 1st Team, midfield

2018 - Kayla Da Costa-Pacheco - 1st Team, defence

2017 - Katherine Bearne - 2nd Team, midfield 

2015 - Pilar Khoury - 1st Team, striker

2014 - Pilar Khoury - 1st Team, striker

2014 - Cynthia Leblanc - 2nd Team, goalkeeper

2013 - Cynthia Leblanc - 1st Team, goalkeeper

2013 - Julia Francki - 1st Team, midfield

2012 - Gillian Baggott - 1st Team, defence

2012 - Christine Hardie - 2nd Team, midfield

2011 - Gillian Baggott - 2nd Team, defence

2009 - Nikki Moreau - 2nd Team, defence

2007 - Amanda Robinson - 1st Team, defence

2007 - Rachel Swetnam - 2nd Team, midfield

2006 - Katie Lugg - 2nd Team, striker

2004 - Melissa Abraham - 1st Team, midfield

2003 - Melissa Abraham - 2nd Team, midfield

2002 - Jennifer Dillinger - 2nd Team, defence

2001 - Jennifer Dillinger - 1st Team, defence

2001 - Danielle Day - 1st Team, striker

2000 - Noël Trepanier - 1st Team, defence

1999 - Deanna Saracino - 1st Team, striker

1998 - Isabelle Lessard - 1st Team, striker

1997 - Noël Trepanier - 1st Team, defence

1997 - Mandy Sabiston - 1st Team, defence

1997 - Tammy Godin - 2nd Team, midfield

1996 - Tania Singfield - 1st Team, goalkeeper

1996 - Danielle Vella - 2nd Team, midfield

1995 - Sheila Forrest - 2nd Team, defence

1995 - Danielle Vella - 2nd Team, midfield

1994 - Julie Gareau - 1st Team, midfield

 

U SPORTS All-Rookie Team

2019 - Trinity Esprit, defence

2017 - Katerine Delev, midfield

 

OUA Most Valuable Player (6):

2019 - Mikayla Morton (East Division)

2015 - Pilar Khoury (East Division)

2014 - Pilar Khoury (East Division)

2013 - Julia Francki (East Division)

2012 - Gillian Baggott (East Division)

2007 - Amanda Robinson (East Division)

 

OUA Rookie of the Year:

2010 - Elisabeth Wong (East Division)

2004 - Ramata Coulibaly (East Division)

2001 - Melissa McDonald (East Division)

 

OUA Coach of the Year (6):

2019 - Steve Johsnon (East Division)

2013 - Steve Johnson (East Division)

2012 - Steve Johnson (East Division)

2005 - Steve Johnson (East/West Division)

1996 - Steve Johnson (East Division)

1994 - Steve Johnson (East Division)

 

OUA Community Service Award (6):

2019 - Katherine Bearne

2017 - Hannah Landry (East Division)

2012 - Christine Hardie (East Division)

2010 - Brittany Harrison (East Division)

2007 - Katarina Vulic (East Division)

2006 - Arden Jobling (East Division)

 

OUA First Team All-Stars (86):

2019: Katherine Bearne, Cooper Lee, Mikayla Morton

2018: Katherine Bearne, Kayla Da Costa-Pacheco, Lauren Da Luz, Miranda Smith (4)

2017: Katherine Bearne, Kayla Da Costa-Pacheco, Cooper Lee, Miranda Smith (4)

2016: Katherine Bearne, Morgan McNeil (2)

2015: Kayla Da Costa-Pacheco, Julia Francki, Pilar Khoury, Hannah Landry, Cynthia Leblanc (5)

2014: Julia Francki, Pilar Khoury, Cynthia Leblanc, Morgan McNeil, Chiara Quadri (5)

2013: Julia Francki, Pilar Khoury, Cynthia Leblanc, Chiara Quadri (4)

2012: Gillian Baggott, Julia Francki, Christine Hardie, Pilar Khoury, Cynthia Leblanc (5)

2011: Gillian Baggott, Kate Landry (2)

2010: Gillian Baggott, Laurel Fougere, Elisabeth Wong (3)

2009: Courtney Luscombe, Nikki Moreau, Catherine Scott (3)

2008: Rachel Swetnam, Courtney Luscombe (2)

2007: Courtney Luscombe, Amanda Robinson, Rachel Swetnam (3)

2006: Wendy Donaldson, Katie Lugg, Rachel Swetnam (3)

2005: Valerie May, Krista Power (2)

2004: Melissa Abraham, Dominik Bertrand, Ramata Coulibaly (3)

2003: Melissa Abraham, Valerie May (2)

2002: Jennifer Dillinger

2001: Danielle Day, Jennifer Dillinger, Melissa McDonald (3)

2000: Brigitte Bernier, Danielle Day, Keri Hoffman, Noël Trepannier (4)

1999: Jennifer Biondi, Ayana Nurse, Isabelle Lessard, Deanna Saracino (4)

1998: Isabelle Lessard, Deanna Saracino (2)

1997: Christa Alexander, Tammy Godin, Isabelle Lessard, Mandy Sabiston, Noël Trepannier (5)

1996: Tania Singfield, Natasha Stobert, Noël Trepannier, Danielle Vella (4)

1995: Sheila Forrest, Julie Gareau, Danielle Prevost, Danielle Vella (4)

1994: Elvire Bile, Julie Gareau, Vickie White, Danielle Vella (4)

 

OUA Second Team All-Stars (31):

2019: Trinity Esprit, Emma Lefebvre, Margot Shore

2018: Emma Lefebvre

2017: Katerine Delev, Margot Shore

2016: Kayla Da Costa-Pacheco, Cooper Lee, Brooklynn McAlear-Fanus

2014: Katherine Bearne

2013: Corina Jarrett, Krista Draycott

2012: Corina Jarrett

2011: Cynthia Leblanc, Chiara Quadri, Krista Draycott, Elisabeth Wong

2010: Elise Desjardins, Christine Hardie

2009: Gillian Baggott, Brittany Harrison

2008: Katie Lugg, Catherine Scott

2007: Elise Desjardins, Jessica Nooyen

2006: Alex Persichino

2005: Jen Carter, Wendy Donaldson, Alex Persichino

2004: Arden Jobling, Stacy Warren

 

5-time All-Stars: Katherine Bearne, Cynthia Leblanc

4-time All-Stars: Gillian Baggott, Kayla Da Costa-Pacheco, Julia Francki, Pilar Khoury

3-time All-Stars: Cooper Lee, Isabelle Lessard, Courtney Luscombe, Chiara Quadri, Rachel Swetnam, Noël Trepannier, Danielle Vella

 

RSEQ INDOOR SOCCER AWARDS:

 

Most Valuable Player:

2020 - Katerine Delev

 

First Team All-Stars:

2020: Hillary Damman, Katerine Delev, Adriane Devlin, Trinity Esprit

2019: Katherine Bearne, Théa Abdul Nour, Margot Shore

 

Second Team All-Stars:

2020: Soumaya Bouak, Angelina Gendreau

2019: Emma Lefebvre