Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

OUA Medallists

Total medals won: 90

Gold: 23, Silver: 26, Bronze: 41

Relay medals: 13

Most medals in a career: Michael Robertson and Julia Tousaw (8 each)

 

2019 Bronze Keili Shepherd 4x800 relay 9:04.50
2019 Bronze Sophia Skorenky 4x800 relay 9:04.50
2019 Bronze Marie-Eve Dahms 4x800 relay 9:04.50
2019 Bronze Maeliss Trapeau 4x800 relay 9:04.50
2019 Gold Stephen Evans 600m 1:19.68
2019 Gold Stephen Evans 1000m 2:26.44
2018 Bronze Madison Clarke 600m 1:31.62
2018 Bronze Madison Clarke 4x800 relay 9:02.40
2018 Bronze Sophia Skorenky 4x800 relay 9:02.40
2018 Bronze Maeliss Trapeau 4x800 relay 9:02.40
2018 Bronze Samantha Klus 4x800 relay 9:02.40
2018 Silver Stephen Evans 600m 1:19.84
2018 Silver Toluwalope Makinde Heptathlon 4533 pts
2018 Silver Kiera Christie-Galloway 60m Hurdles 8.31
2018 Silver Ty Coulter Weight Throw 15.74
2017 Bronze Scott Hancock Long Jump 7.13m
2017 Bronze Devyani Biswal 60m Hurdles 8.35
2017 Bronze Charlotte Gardner 600m 1:31.69
2017 Bronze Sophia Skorenky 4x800 relay 8:59.79
2017 Bronze Rebecca Brennan 4x800 relay 8:59.79
2017 Bronze Charlotte Gardner 4x800 relay 8:59.79
2017 Bronze Madison Clarke 4x800 relay 8:59.79
2017 Silver Steve Nkusi High Jump 2.01m
2016 Bronze Yvan Ntivumbura High Jump 2.07
2016 Bronze Jacob Powrie Heptathlon 4813 pts
2016 Gold Devyani Biswal 60m Hurdles 8.45
2015 Bronze Nelson Cecereu Pole Vault 4.55m
2015 Bronze Devyani Biswal 60m Hurdles 8.66
2015 Bronze Gift Okankwu 4x400 relay 3:52.92
2015 Bronze Charlotte Gardner 4x400 relay 3:52.92
2015 Bronze Chelsea Gilles 4x400 relay 3:52.92
2015 Bronze Dominique Martel-Lamothe 4x400 relay 3:52.92
2015 Bronze Charlotte Gardner 4x800 relay 8:58.73
2015 Bronze Chelsea Gilles 4x800 relay 8:58.73
2015 Bronze Clare McGrath 4x800 relay 8:58.73
2015 Bronze Jennifer Murawsky 4x800 relay 8:58.73
2014 Bronze Wade Embury 300m 35.13
2014 Bronze Yvan Ntivumbura High Jump 1.98m
2014 Bronze Isiah Moses 4x400 relay 3:17.51
2014 Bronze Devin Biocchi 4x400 relay 3:17.51
2014 Bronze Wade Embury 4x400 relay 3:17.51
2014 Bronze Gabriel Tesfaye 4x400 relay 3:17.51
2014 Silver Mohamed Souleiman 1000m 2:26.46
2014 Silver Sekou Kaba 60m Hurdles 7.80
2013 Bronze Oluwasegun Makinde 300m 34.64
2013 Bronze Oluwasegun Makinde 4x400 relay 3:19.22
2013 Bronze Devin Biocchi 4x400 relay 3:19.22
2013 Bronze Gabriel Tesfaye 4x400 relay 3:19.22
2013 Bronze Michael Robertson 4x400 relay 3:19.22
2013 Bronze Hubert Chevrette-Belisle Pentathlon 3570 pts
2013 Bronze Emma Galbraith 600m 1:32.32
2013 Bronze Devyani Biswal 60m Hurdles 8.56
2013 Gold Devin Biocchi 300m 34.33
2013 Gold Emma Galbraith 1000m 2:49.92
2013 Silver Oluwasegun Makinde 60m 6.83
2013 Silver Oluwasegun Makinde 60m Hurdles 8.13
2012 Bronze Michael Robertson 300m 34.06
2012 Bronze Julia Tousaw 600m 1:32.32
2012 Bronze Julia Tousaw 4x200 1:43.08
2012 Bronze Cierra Gaudet 4x200 1:43.08
2012 Bronze Jennifer Perrault 4x200 1:43.08
2012 Bronze Andrea Dubuc 4x200 1:43.08
2012 Gold Mark Chenery Pentathlon 3825 pts
2012 Gold Sekou Kaba 60m Hurdles 7.93
2012 Gold Oluwasegun Makinde 300m 33.85
2012 Gold Jennifer Perrault 600m 1:31.21
2012 Silver Jennifer Perrault 1000m 2:50.96
2011 Bronze Joanna Dobransky Pentathlon 3331 pts
2011 Gold Patrick Arbour Pentathlon 3490 pts
2011 Gold Michele Krech Pentathlon 3582 pts
2011 Silver Christopher Greenaway Long Jump 7.29m
2011 Silver Ashlea Maddex 60m Hurdles 8.59
2011 Silver Nadine Johnson 4x200 relay 1:42.56
2011 Silver Tory Merrill 4x200 relay 1:42.56
2011 Silver Ashlea Maddex 4x200 relay 1:42.56
2011 Silver Christiane Lela 4x200 relay 1:42.56
2011 Silver Ashlea Maddex 4x400 relay 3:51.76
2011 Silver Christiane Lela 4x400 relay 3:51.76
2011 Silver Tory Merrill 4x400 relay 3:51.76
2011 Silver Julia Tousaw 4x400 relay 3:51.76
2010 Bronze Patrick Arbour Pentathlon 3602 pts
2010 Bronze Tyler Fawcett 60m Hurdles 8.13
2010 Bronze Christopher Greenaway Triple Jump 14.39m
2010 Bronze Christopher Greenaway 4x200 relay 1:27.60
2010 Bronze Michael Robertson 4x200 relay 1:27.60
2010 Bronze Oluwasegun Makinde 4x200 relay 1:27.60
2010 Bronze Moussa Sissoko 4x200 relay 1:27.60
2010 Bronze Julia Malleck 1500m 4:34.38
2010 Gold Christopher Greenaway Long Jump 7.64m
2010 Gold Michael Robertson 600m 1:18.92
2010 Silver Michael Robertson 300m 34.20
2009 Bronze Tyler Fawcett 60m Hurdles 8.32
2009 Bronze Christiane Lela 60m 7.70
2009 Bronze Jacqueline Malette 1500m 4:32.28
2009 Bronze Julia Tousaw 300m 39.91
2009 Gold Michael Robertson 600m 1:19.88
2009 Gold Julia Tousaw 600m 1:31.03
2009 Silver Michael Robertson 300m 34.66
2009 Silver Christiane Lela 300m 39.49
2009 Silver Christine Fraser 4x400 relay 3:54.13
2009 Silver Christiane Lela 4x400 relay 3:54.13
2009 Silver Julia Tousaw 4x400 relay 3:54.13
2009 Silver Emilie Halle 4x400 relay 3:54.13
2009 Silver Emilie Halle 4x800 relay 9:03.14
2009 Silver Julia Tousaw 4x800 relay 9:03.14
2009 Silver Jennie Biewald 4x800 relay 9:03.14
2009 Silver Jacqueline Malette 4x800 relay 9:03.14
2008 Bronze Brian Cummings 300m 35.39
2008 Bronze Tyler Fawcett 60m Hurdles 8.26
2008 Bronze Christiane Lela 300m 39.95
2008 Gold Michael Robertson 300m 35.29
2008 Gold Brian Cummings 600m 1:20.15
2008 Silver Christiane Lela 60m 7.65
2008 Silver Julia Tousaw 600m 1:20.15
1998 Bronze Michael Nicolini 300m 34.85
1998 Gold Michael Nicolini 60m 6.89
1998 Gold Nathalie Cote 1000m 2:54.61
1998 Gold Nathalie Cote 1500m 4:28.95
1998 Silver Isabelle Gervais 600m 1:33.86
1997 Gold Nathalie Cote 1500m 4:21.94
1997 Gold Nathalie Cote 3000m 9:44.05
1995 Silver Leanne Wall 60m 7.73
1994 Bronze Shawn Wilcox 60m Hurdles 8.49
1994 Bronze Leanne Wall 300m 40.82
1994 Bronze Lauren Aldwinkle 600m 1:34.04
1994 Gold Lauren Aldwinkle 1000m 2:52.41
1994 Silver Shawn Wilcox High Jump 2.02m
1994 Silver Leanne Wall 60m Hurdles 8.65
1993 Silver Leanne Wall 60m Hurdles 8.76