2017-18 U SPORTS Academic All-Canadians

Year of Award Program
Nick Hodgins full bio Nick Hodgins Team: Men's Hockey Year of Award: 2017-18 Program: Commerce
Kenny Jean-Louis full bio Kenny Jean-Louis Team: Men's Basketball Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Education (Masters)
Margot Shore full bio Margot Shore Team: Women's Soccer Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Civil Engineering
Meseret Tamrat full bio Meseret Tamrat Team: Women's Volleyball Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Human Kinetics
Kaly Soro full bio Kaly Soro Team: Women's Volleyball Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Communications
Sean Stoqua full bio Sean Stoqua Team: Men's Basketball Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Health Science (Masters)
Kayla Dacosta-Pacheco full bio Kayla Dacosta-Pacheco Team: Women's Soccer Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Health Sciences
Miranda Smith full bio Miranda Smith Team: Women's Soccer Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Communications
Katherine Bearne full bio Katherine Bearne Team: Women's Soccer Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Physics and Mathematics
Dana Bulloch full bio Dana Bulloch Team: Women's Volleyball Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Communications
Kellie Forand full bio Kellie Forand Team: Women's Basketball Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Communications
Nick Dagher full bio Nick Dagher Team: Football Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Criminology
Milana Grahovac full bio Milana Grahovac Team: Women's Volleyball Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Psychology
Faythe Lou full bio Faythe Lou Team: Women's Soccer Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: History
Brendan Jacome full bio Brendan Jacome Team: Men's Hockey Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Management
Victor Twynstra full bio Victor Twynstra Team: Football Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Human Kinetics
Théa Abdul Nour full bio Théa Abdul Nour Team: Women's Soccer Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Mechanical Engineering
Jennifer Crowe full bio Jennifer Crowe Team: Women's Basketball Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Electrical Engineering
Niève Séguin full bio Niève Séguin Team: Women's Volleyball Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Sciences
Marco Azzano full bio Marco Azzano Team: Men's Hockey Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Civil Engineering
Quinn O'Brien full bio Quinn O'Brien Team: Men's Hockey Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Finance
Anika Littlemore full bio Anika Littlemore Team: Women's Soccer Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Human Kinetics
Charlotte Gagnon-Lewis full bio Charlotte Gagnon-Lewis Team: Women's Soccer Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: International Development and Globalization
Hannah Landry full bio Hannah Landry Team: Women's Soccer Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Health Sciences
Antoine Pouliot full bio Antoine Pouliot Team: Men's Hockey Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Mechanical Engineering
Emma Lefebvre full bio Emma Lefebvre Team: Women's Soccer Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Nursing
Ty Cranston full bio Ty Cranston Team: Football Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: English Literature
Brigitte Lefebvre-Okankwu full bio Brigitte Lefebvre-Okankwu Team: Women's Basketball Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Biomedical Science
Eric Locke full bio Eric Locke Team: Men's Hockey Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Medicine
Lauren Da luz full bio Lauren Da luz Team: Women's Soccer Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Civil Engineering
Jesse Holder full bio Jesse Holder Team: Football Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Criminology
Warren Reid full bio Warren Reid Team: Football Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: English
Xavier Pellerin full bio Xavier Pellerin Team: Football Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Communications
Tyler McLaren full bio Tyler McLaren Team: Football Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Human Kinetics
Adam Guarisco full bio Adam Guarisco Team: Football Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: History
Alain Pae full bio Alain Pae Team: Football Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Human Kinetics (Master's)
Dria Bennett full bio Dria Bennett Team: Women's Rugby Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Medicine
Samantha Bennett full bio Samantha Bennett Team: Women's Rugby Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Bachelor of Education
Constanta Celac full bio Constanta Celac Team: Women's Track & Field Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Finance
Melissa Cinicolo full bio Melissa Cinicolo Team: Women's Track & Field Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Commerce / JD Law
Madison Clarke full bio Madison Clarke Team: Women's Track and Cross Country Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Communications / Social Science
Justin Cuddihey full bio Justin Cuddihey Team: Men's Track & Field Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Political Science
Alison Cudmore full bio Alison Cudmore Team: Women's Swimming Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Biomedical Science
Tyler Dacosta full bio Tyler Dacosta Team: Men's Track & Field Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Physics/Electrical Engineering
Julia De Pieri full bio Julia De Pieri Team: Women's Track & Field Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Science
Jennifer Dumoulin full bio Jennifer Dumoulin Team: Women's Track and Cross Country Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Communications
Giorgino Felix full bio Giorgino Felix Team: Men's Track & Field Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Criminology
Mackenzie Finkbeiner full bio Mackenzie Finkbeiner Team: Women's Swimming Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Communications and Global Studies
Claire Fong-Mcmaster full bio Claire Fong-Mcmaster Team: Women's Swimming Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Biomedical Science
Stephanie Gould full bio Stephanie Gould Team: Women's Track & Field Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Commerce / Accounting
Nathan Hay full bio Nathan Hay Team: Men's Swimming Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Electrical Engineering
Christina Hertner full bio Christina Hertner Team: Women's Track & Field Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Social Science
Holly Hicks full bio Holly Hicks Team: Women's Track and Cross Country Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Biomedical Science
Emmanuelle Keogh full bio Emmanuelle Keogh Team: Women's Track & Field Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Biomed. Mech. Engineering
Samantha Klus full bio Samantha Klus Team: Women's Track and Cross Country Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Human Kinetics
Dawson Konrad full bio Dawson Konrad Team: Men's Swimming Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: International Studies and Modern Languages
Ryan MacDonell full bio Ryan MacDonell Team: Men's Cross Country Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Masters in Chemistry
Nicholas MacLean full bio Nicholas MacLean Team: Men's Track & Field Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Biomedical Science
Tolu Makinde full bio Tolu Makinde Team: Men's Track & Field Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Management
Samantha Mallon full bio Samantha Mallon Team: Women's Swimming Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Biology
Sydney Martin full bio Sydney Martin Team: Women's Track and Cross Country Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Law
Morgan McCartney full bio Morgan McCartney Team: Women's Swimming Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Health Science
Matthew McShane full bio Matthew McShane Team: Men's Track & Field Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Biology
Liam Meades full bio Liam Meades Team: Men's Track & Field Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Chemistry
Alexandria Menard full bio Alexandria Menard Team: Women's Track & Field Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Political Science
Claudine Nafaa full bio Claudine Nafaa Team: Women's Track & Field Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Human Kinetics
Bianca Paiement full bio Bianca Paiement Team: Women's Rugby Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Human Kinetics (Master's)
Breanna Phillipps full bio Breanna Phillipps Team: Women's Rugby Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Human Kinetics
Conor Ross full bio Conor Ross Team: Men's Track & Field Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Mechanical Engineering
Sarya Ross full bio Sarya Ross Team: Women's Track & Field Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Conflict Studies Human Rights
Jenna Rossi full bio Jenna Rossi Team: Women's Track and Cross Country Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Biochemistry
Keili Shepherd full bio Keili Shepherd Team: Women's Cross Country and Track Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Biotechnology
Dylan Singh full bio Dylan Singh Team: Men's Track & Field Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Biomedical Science
Sophia Skorenky full bio Sophia Skorenky Team: Women's Track & Field Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Health Science
Tyler Smith full bio Tyler Smith Team: Men's Swimming Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Translational and Molecular Medicine
Heather Smith full bio Heather Smith Team: Women's Track & Field Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Human Kinetics
Georgia Stewart full bio Georgia Stewart Team: Women's Rugby Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Health Sciences
Xavier Takam full bio Xavier Takam Team: Men's Track & Field Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Nursing / Health Sciences
Mathieu Tremblay full bio Mathieu Tremblay Team: Men's Track & Field Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Criminology
Mikayla Trudeau-Meisner full bio Mikayla Trudeau-Meisner Team: Women's Track & Field Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Psychology
Delphine Vandal full bio Delphine Vandal Team: Women's Swimming Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Communications and Sociology
Luka Vukovic full bio Luka Vukovic Team: Men's Track & Field Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Biomedical Science
Tori Wyman full bio Tori Wyman Team: Women's Rugby Year of Award: 2017-2018 Program: Human Kinetics