Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

National Medallists

Total medals won: 43

Gold: 21, Silver: 12, Bronze: 10

Relay medals: 7

National Records: 3 (indicated with*)

Most medals in a career: Michael Robertson (7), Nathalie Cote and Christiane Lela (4 each)

 

2018 Silver Stephen Evans 600m 1:19.50
2017 Bronze Tania Bambi 60m Hurdles 8.44
2016 Gold Devyani Biswal 60m Hurdles 8.40
2014 Gold Sekou Kaba 60m Hurdles 7.79*
2014 Silver Olivier Gauthier-Kwan Pole Vault 4.85m
2014 Bronze Mohamed Souleiman 1500m 3:50.79
2014 Bronze Charlotte Gardner 600m 1:31.40
2013 Gold Devin Biocchi 300m 34.11
2013 Silver Oluwasegun Makinde 300m 34.29
2013 Bronze Oluwasegun Makinde 60m 6.84
2013 Gold Oluwasegun Makinde 4x200 relay 1:26.73
2013 Gold Michael Robertson 4x200 relay 1:26.73
2013 Gold Devin Biocchi 4x200 relay 1:26.73
2013 Gold Gabriel Tesfaye 4x200 relay 1:26.73
2013 Gold Toluwalope Makinde 4x400 relay 3:17.10
2013 Gold Gabriel Tesfaye 4x400 relay 3:17.10
2013 Gold Michael Robertson 4x400 relay 3:17.10
2013 Gold Devin Biocchi 4x400 relay 3:17.10
2013 Gold Emma Galbraith 1000m 2:52.09
2013 Gold Emma Galbraith 1500m 4:26.32
2012 Gold Sekou Kaba 60m Hurdles 7.92
2012 Silver Mark Chenery Pentathlon 3811 pts
2012 Silver Michael Robertson 300m 33.86
2012 Gold Oluwasegun Makinde 4x200 relay 1:25.65*
2012 Gold Michael Robertson 4x200 relay 1:25.65*
2012 Gold Devin Biocchi 4x200 relay 1:25.65*
2012 Gold Toluwalope Makinde 4x200 relay 1:25.65*
2012 Gold Toluwalope Makinde 4x400 relay 3:15.32
2012 Gold Devin Biocchi 4x400 relay 3:15.32
2012 Gold Oluwasegun Makinde 4x400 relay 3:15.32
2012 Gold Michael Robertson 4x400 relay 3:15.32
2012 Gold Jennifer Perrault 1000m 2:48.98
2012 Bronze Jennifer Perrault 600m 1:30.68
2011 Gold Christopher Greenaway Long Jump 7.64m
2011 Bronze Patrick Arbour Pentathlon 3535 pts
2011 Bronze Ashlea Maddex 4x400 relay 3:52.09
2011 Bronze Julia Tousaw 4x400 relay 3:52.09
2011 Bronze Christiane Lela 4x400 relay 3:52.09
2011 Bronze Michele Krech 4x400 relay 3:52.09
2011 Bronze Ashlea Maddex 60m Hurdles 8.65
2010 Gold Christopher Greenaway Long Jump 7.88m*
2009 Silver Tyler Fawcett 60m Hurdles 8.21
2009 Gold Julia Tousaw 600m 1:31.23
2009 Silver Jaqueline Malette 1500m 4:29.99
2009 Silver Jaqueline Malette 4x800 relay 9:03.93
2009 Silver Jennie Biewald 4x800 relay 9:03.93
2009 Silver Christiane Lela 4x800 relay 9:03.93
2009 Silver Emilie Halle 4x800 relay 9:03.93
2008 Silver Michael Robertson 300m 34.46
2008 Silver Michael Robertson 4x400 relay 3:16.40
2008 Silver Brian Cummings 4x400 relay 3:16.40
2008 Silver Tyler Fawcett 4x400 relay 3:16.40
2008 Silver Marc-Philippe Taillon 4x400 relay 3:16.40
2008 Silver Christiane Lela 60m 7.63
2008 Silver Julia Tousaw 600m 1:31.61
2008 Bronze Christiane Lela 300m 39.29
1999 Gold Isabelle Gervais 600m 1:32.87
1998 Gold Michael Nicolini 60m 6.79
1998 Gold Nathalie Cote 1000m 2:48.46
1998 Gold Nathalie Cote 1500m 4:28.78
1997 Gold Nathalie Cote 1500m 4:19.13
1997 Gold Nathalie Cote 3000m 9:30.45
1994 Gold Lauren Aldwinkle 1000m 2:48.71
1994 Bronze Leanne Wall 60m 7.68