2019-20 OUA Regular Season

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
September
Fri. 27 vs. Laval # @ Drummondville, Que. Exhibition W, 61-45 Final
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. Cape Breton # @ UPEI Sports Centre (Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI W, 65-47 Final
Sat. 5 at UPEI # (Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament W, 71-65 Final
Sun. 6 vs. Waterloo # @ Chi Wan Young Sport Centre (Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI W, 68-53 Final
Thu. 10 at Concordia # Exhibition - Concordia Gym W, 66-52 Final
Fri. 11 at UQAM # Exhibition - Centre sportif UQAM W, 64-62 Final
Sat. 12 at McGill # Exhibition - Love Competition Hall W, 67-38 Final
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Laurier * Montpetit Hall W, 87-50 Final
Sat. 2 vs. Waterloo * Montpetit Hall W, 97-61 Final
Fri. 8 at Ontario Tech * Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre W, 98-51 Final
Sat. 9 at Queen's * Athletics & Recreation Centre L, 81-75 Final
Fri. 15 at Guelph * Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre W, 77-74 Final - OT
Sun. 17 at Algoma * George Leach Centre L, 66-65 Final - OT
Fri. 22 vs. York * Montpetit Hall W, 57-49 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Lakehead * Montpetit Hall W, 76-46 Final
Fri. 29 vs. Nipissing * Montpetit Hall W, 91-44 Final
Sat. 30 vs. Laurentian * Montpetit Hall W, 68-41 Final
 
December
Wed. 4 at Carleton * Raven's Nest W, 66-49 Final
 
January
Fri. 10 at Laurentian * Ben F. Avery Gymnasium W, 97-72 Final
Sat. 11 at Nipissing * Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre W, 74-59 Final
Fri. 17 vs. Queen's * Montpetit Hall W, 81-71 Final
Sat. 18 vs. Ontario Tech * Montpetit Hall W, 101-34 Final
Fri. 24 at Ryerson * Mattamy Athletic Centre W, 74-72 Final
Sat. 25 at Toronto * Goldring Centre W, 79-60 Final
Fri. 31 at Windsor * St. Denis Centre W, 66-55 Final
 
February
Sat. 1 at Western * Alumni Hall W, 85-79 Final
Fri. 7 vs. Carleton * Capital Hoops Classic - The Arena at TD Place W, 77-75 Final
Fri. 14 vs. Brock * Montpetit Hall L, 69-63 Final
Sat. 15 vs. McMaster * Montpetit Hall L, 74-72 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event