2019 Men's Rowing Roster

Pos. Yr. Ht. Hometown/High School or Club Program
Owen Falkenham full bio Owen Falkenham Pos.: Lightweight Yr.: 2 Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School or Club: Halifax, NS / Halifax Rowing Club/Citadel High School Program: Mechanical Engineering and Computer Technology
Cameron Fynney full bio Cameron Fynney Pos.: Heavyweight Yr.: 5 Ht.: 6-6 Hometown/High School or Club: Toronto, Ont. / Hanlan Boat Club/St.Francis Xavier University Program: Common Law
Catherine Light full bio Catherine Light Pos.: Coxwain Yr.: 2 Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School or Club: Ottawa, Ont. / St. Joseph's Catholic High School Program: Nursing
Alexander McDermott full bio Alexander McDermott Pos.: Heavyweight Yr.: 2 Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School or Club: Iqaluit, NU / Inuksuk High School Program: Human Kinetics
Ben Murray full bio Ben Murray Pos.: Lightweight Yr.: 2 Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School or Club: Kemptville, Ont. / St. Michael Catholic High School Program: Economics
Joey Nichols full bio Joey Nichols Pos.: Heavyweight Yr.: 2 Ht.: 6-5 Hometown/High School or Club: Brockville, Ont. / Brockville Rowing Club Program: Commerce - Management
Justin Peters full bio Justin Peters Pos.: Lightweight Yr.: 1 Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School or Club: Grimsby, Ont. / St. Cathrines Rowing Club/Grimsby Secondary School Program: Philosophy and Political Science
Naomi Poon full bio Naomi Poon Pos.: Coxwain Yr.: 2 Ht.: 5-3 Hometown/High School or Club: Toronto, Ont. / Sir John A. Macdonald Collegiate Institute Program: Communications
Ronan Sampson full bio Ronan Sampson Pos.: Lightweight Yr.: 2 Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School or Club: Peterborough, Ont. / Holy Cross Secondary School Program: Biomedical Science
Teagan Van Ginneken full bio Teagan Van Ginneken Pos.: Heavyweight Yr.: 2 Ht.: 6-5 Hometown/High School or Club: Strathroy, Ont. / Strathroy District Collegiate Institute Program: Civil Engineering

2019 Women's Rowing Roster

Pos. Yr. Ht. Hometown/High School or Club Program
Olivia Craig full bio Olivia Craig Pos.: Heavyweight Yr.: 1 Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School or Club: Kingston, Ont. / Kingston Rowing Club/Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School Program: Nursing
Meegan Crossley full bio Meegan Crossley Pos.: Heavyweight Yr.: 2 Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School or Club: Hamilton, Ont. / Leander Boat Club/Westdale Secondary School Program: Health Sciences
Sarah De Marinis full bio Sarah De Marinis Pos.: Lightweight Yr.: 3 Ht.: 5-3 Hometown/High School or Club: Ottawa, Ont. / St. Francis Xavier Catholic High School Program: Human Kinetics
Emma Dressler full bio Emma Dressler Pos.: Lightweight Yr.: 2 Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School or Club: Ottawa, Ont. / Club Canottieri Lugano/The American School in Switzerland Program: Commerce - Management
Sydney Drygala full bio Sydney Drygala Pos.: Heavyweight Yr.: 1 Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School or Club: Guelph, Ont. / Kitchener Waterloo Rowing Club/Guelph Rowing Club Program: Second Language Education
Mary-Beth Foley full bio Mary-Beth Foley Pos.: Coxwain Yr.: 2 Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School or Club: Hamilton, Ont. / St. Thomas More Catholic Secondary School Program: Greek and Roman Studies and History
Laura Guy full bio Laura Guy Pos.: Heavyweight Yr.: 2 Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School or Club: Stratford, Ont. / St. Michael's Catholic Secondary School Program: Nursing
Meghan Harris full bio Meghan Harris Pos.: Heavyweight Yr.: 2 Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School or Club: Brantford, Ont. / St. John's College Program: Nursing
Carli Jurevicius full bio Carli Jurevicius Pos.: Heavyweight Yr.: 3 Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School or Club: Toronto, Ont. / Richview Collegiate Institute Program: Biomedical Science
Rhiannon Murphy full bio Rhiannon Murphy Pos.: Heavyweight Yr.: 3 Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School or Club: Sydenham, Ont. / Kingston Rowing Club/Sydenham High School Program: Marketing
Susan Price full bio Susan Price Pos.: Heavyweight Yr.: 3 Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School or Club: Hamilton, Ont. / Leander Boat Club/Westdale Secondary School Program: Economics
Madeleine Soubry full bio Madeleine Soubry Pos.: Heavyweight Yr.: 3 Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School or Club: Montreal, Que. / Ottawa Rowing Club/John Abbott College Program: History and Political Science
Nerija Sungaila full bio Nerija Sungaila Pos.: Heavyweight Yr.: 2 Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School or Club: Toronto, Ont. / Bishop Allen Academy Program: Nursing
Victoria Velazquez full bio Victoria Velazquez Pos.: Lightweight Yr.: 2 Ht.: 5-3 Hometown/High School or Club: Kingston, Ont. / Kingston Rowing Club/Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School Program: Biochemistry
Laura Vink full bio Laura Vink Pos.: Heavyweight Yr.: 2 Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School or Club: Kirkton, Ont. / St. Marys District Collegiate Vocational Institute Program: Anthropology

2019 Novice Rowing Roster

Pos. Yr. Ht. Hometown/High School or Club Program
Inès Auclair Mangliar full bio Inès Auclair Mangliar Pos.: Novice Yr.: 1 Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School or Club: Québec, Que. / CEGEP Champlain St. Lawrence Program: Nutrition
Tyler Caldwell full bio Tyler Caldwell Pos.: Novice Yr.: 1 Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School or Club: North Bay, Ont. / Widdifield Secondary School Program: Human Kinetics
Josie Chan full bio Josie Chan Pos.: Novice Yr.: 1 Ht.: 5-3 Hometown/High School or Club: Mississauga, Ont. / Applewood Heights Secondary School Program: Human Kinetics
Rhiannon Crichton full bio Rhiannon Crichton Pos.: Novice Yr.: 1 Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School or Club: Bracebridge, Ont. / Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School / Muskoka Rowing Club Program: Finance
Luther Edson full bio Luther Edson Pos.: Novice Yr.: 1 Ht.: 6-5 Hometown/High School or Club: Sackville, NB / Tantramar Regional High School Program: Political Science
Ben Hicks full bio Ben Hicks Pos.: Novice Yr.: 1 Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School or Club: Courtice, Ont. / Courtice S.S. Program: Social Sciences
Jamie Hurlbut full bio Jamie Hurlbut Pos.: Novice Yr.: 1 Ht.: 5-0 Hometown/High School or Club: Guelph, Ont. / John F. Ross.C.V.I Program: Social Sciences
Mackenzie Lawson full bio Mackenzie Lawson Pos.: Novice Yr.: 1 Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School or Club: Montreal, Que. / West Island College Program: Biomedical Science
Carolina Maass full bio Carolina Maass Pos.: Novice Yr.: 1 Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School or Club: Thornhill, Ont. / St. Robert Catholic High School Program: Political Science and Law
Karolyn McGovern full bio Karolyn McGovern Pos.: Novice Yr.: 1 Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School or Club: Ottawa, Ont. / Ecole secondaire Franco-Cité Program: Biochemistry
Morgan McManus full bio Morgan McManus Pos.: Novice Yr.: 1 Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School or Club: Ottawa, Ont. / Notre Dame C.H.S. Program: Human Kinetics
Vienna Scholten full bio Vienna Scholten Pos.: Novice Yr.: 1 Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School or Club: Bracebridge, Ont. / Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School / Muskoka Rowing Club Program: Management
Amit Shanbhoug full bio Amit Shanbhoug Pos.: Novice Yr.: 1 Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School or Club: Toronto, Ont. / Victoria Park C.I Program: Computer Science
Natalie Smith full bio Natalie Smith Pos.: Novice Yr.: 1 Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School or Club: Brampton, Ont. / Bramalea S.S. Program: Criminology
Rebecca Therrien full bio Rebecca Therrien Pos.: Novice Yr.: 1 Ht.: 4-10 Hometown/High School or Club: Levis, Que. / Ecole Secondaire les Etchemins Program: Criminology
Tom Wunderlich full bio Tom Wunderlich Pos.: Novice Yr.: 1 Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School or Club: Newcastle, Ont. / Bowmanville High School Program: Criminology
Leo Yang full bio Leo Yang Pos.: Novice Yr.: 1 Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School or Club: Toronto, Ont. / Michael Power/St Joseph Catholic High School Program: Engineering